Section Menu

Come Move With Us!

$5 Drop in Class Week – January 2 – 4, 2018

Before the start of each new session we offer our students (andpotential students!) a week to try out our classes to make sure you are getting the right fit before registering for a class. As we know navigating levels and styles can be tricky so we encourage you to try a class for yourself, or just try something new for the fun of it because isn’t that what dance is really about!?

Our $5 class week is is open to all levels of adult dancers beginner to advanced. Online registration begins on Tuesday, January 2. CLICK HERE TO REGISTER 


Have questions? Visit our contact page for our phone number, email address and location

SCHEDULE

TUESDAY
12:00  Ballet Barre Works
Open
12:05-12:50
Rotating Teacher
 1:00
 5:30 Yoga Open
5:30-6:30
Julie Funk
Ballet
Absolute Beginner
5:30-6:30
Chenise Mitchell
 6:00 Urban Dance Foundations Absolute Beginner
6:00-7:00
Brandon Maturino
 6:30 West African Beginner
6:30-7:30
Nicole Pemberton
Dancehall
Open
6:30-7:30
Sabrina Naz
Ballet Beginner
6:30-7:30
Chenise Mitchell
Tap
Absolute Beginner
6:30-7:30
Tanis Baer
 7:00 Jazz Foundations
Absolute Beginner
7:00-8:00
Dinou Marlett-Stuart
 7:30 West African
Intermediate
7:30-9:00
Rotating Teacher
Jazz Technique
Intermediate
7:30-9:00
Joanne Baker
Tap
Intermediate
7:30-8:30
Tanis Baer
 8:00 Hip Hop
Absolute Beginner
8:00-9:00
Connie Jakab
 8:15
 8:30
 9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY
 12:00 Yoga Open
12:05-12:50
Julie Funk
 1:00
 5:30 Ballet
Beginner
5:30-6:30
Tyler Day
House
Intermediate
5:30-6:30
Jason Galeos
Bollywood Beginner
5:30-6:30
Vishal Malpuria
 6:00 Contemporary Advanced
6:00-7:30
Sylvie Moquin
 6:30 Contemporary/
Hip Hop Fusion
Intermediate
6:30-8:00
Jason Galeos
Jazz Technique
Intermediate Plus
6:30-8:00
Jamie Freeman Cormack
Tap Beginner
6:30-7:30
Tanis Baer
Bollywood/ Bolly Hip Hop Intermediate
6:30-8:00
Vishal Malpuria
 7:00 Ballet Intermediate
7:00-8:30
Tyler Day
 7:30 Contemporary Ballet Advanced
7:30-9:00
Corinne Vessey 
Funk Open
7:30-8:30
Towani
Duchscher
 8:00 Diva Style Hip Hop
Beginner
8:00-9:00
Kelcey Moore
Breaking Beginner
8:00-9:00
Gomo Cabarroguis 
 8:30
 9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY
 5:30 Ballet Barre Works
Open
5:30-6:30
Rotating Teacher
Modern Beginner
5:30-6:30
Nicole
Pemberton
5:45 Belly Dance Open
5:45-6:45
Jaime Emond
 6:00 House
Beginner
6:00-7:00
Travis Nguyen
 6:30 Reggaeton Open
6:30-7:30
Nelson Arsenault
Contemporary
Intermediate
6:30-8:00
Ingrid Diaz
 6:45 Hip Hop
Intermediate
6:45-7:45
Nicole Pemberton
 7:00  Jazz Technique
Beginner
7:00-8:00
Janelle Schiffner
Hip Hop Urban Grooves Beginner
7:00-8:00
Chelsea Josue/
Vanessa Padillo
 7:30 Caribbean Open
7:30-8:30
Nelson Arsenault
 7:45 DJD x O2- Open Class Advanced
7:45-9:15
Rotating Teachers/Rotating Styles
 8:00 Latin Styles
Open
8:00-9:00
Nicole Pemberton
Diva Hip Hop
Intermediate
8:00-9:00
Vanessa Padillo
Krump Open
8:00-9:00
Oliver Reyes/ Empirical Freedom
Jazz Foundations Beginner
8:00-9:00
Chenise Mitchell
 8:30
 9:00
9:15