Section Menu

Come Move With Us!

$5 Drop in Class Week
june 27-29

Before the start of each new session we offer our students (andpotential students!) a week to try out our classes to make sure you are getting the right fit before registering for a class. As we know navigating levels and styles can be tricky so we encourage you to try a class for yourself, or just try something new for the fun of it because isn’t that what dance is really about!?

Our $5 class week is is open to all levels of adult dancers beginner to advanced. Online registration begins on Monday, June 26. You may register for classes 24 hours in advance. CLICK HERE TO REGISTER 

Have questions? Visit our contact page for our phone number, email address and location.

Schedule

 TUESDAY, JUNE 27
 5:30 Bollywood Beginner
5:30-6:30
Vish Malpruia
Modern Beginner
5:30-6:30
Kaja Irwin/Deanne Walsh
 6:00 Contemporary Ballet
Advanced
6:00-7:30
Christopher Scruggs
 6:30 Hip Hop Beginner
6:30-7:30
Connie Jakab
Jazz Foundations Beginner
6:30-7:30
Kaja Irwin/Deanne Walsh
West African Beginner
6:30-7:30
Rotating Teacher
 7:00
 7:30 Advanced Summer Intensive
7:30-9:00
Rotating Teacher
Hip Hop Beginner Plus
6:30-7:30
Connie Jakab
Ballet Beats Open
7:30-8:30
Kalyn Swihart
West African Intermediate
7:30-9:00
Rotating Teacher
House Beginner
7:30-8:30
Jason Galeos
 8:00
 8:30
 9:00

 

 WEDNESDAY
 5:30 Yoga Open
5:30-6:30
Julie Funk
 6:00 Ballet Intermediate
6:00-7:30
Tyler Day
House Intermediate
6:00-7:00
Jason Galeos
Tap Beginner
6:00-7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30 Ballet Barre Works – Grounded Open
6:30-7:30
Rotating Teacher
 7:00 Musical Theatre Open
7:00-8:00
Jeff Diodati
Hip Hop Intermediate
7:00-8:00
Ashley Brodeur
Tap Intermediate
7:00-8:00
Tanis Baer
 7:30 Ballet Beginner
7:30-8:30
Tyler Day
Advanced Summer Intensive
7:30-9:00
Rotating Teacher
 8:00 Diva Style Hip Hop Open
8:00-9:00
Ashley Brodeur
 8:30
 9:00

 

 THURSDAY, JUNE 29
6:00 Contemporary Intermediate
6:00-7:30
Natalka Lewis
6:30 Ballet Barre Works Open
6:30-7:30
Katie Burns
Jazz Foundations Beginner Plus
6:30-7:30
Janelle Schiffner
Hip Hop Beginner
6:30-7:30
Jason Galeos
7:00
7:30 Ballet Beginner Plus
7:30-8:30
Natalka Lewis
Contemporary/
Hip Hop Fusion Inter.
7:30-9:00
Jason Galeos
Jazz Intermediate
7:30-9:00
Janelle Schiffner
Advanced Summer Intensive
7:30-9:00
Rotating Teacher
Breaking Open
7:30-8:30
Gomo Cabarroguis
8:00
8:30
9:00

 

 Tuesday
 12:00  Ballet Barre Works Open
12:00 – 1:00
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 6:00 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:15
jill henis
Tap Absolute Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30  West African Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
 Soca  Open
6:30 – 7:30
Sabrina Naz
Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Connie Jakab
 7:00 Tap Beginner
7:00 – 8:00
Tanis Baer
 7:15
 7:30  Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
jill henis
 West African Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Rotating
 Dance Hall Open
7:30 – 8:30
Sabrina Naz
 Hip Hop Beginner
7:30 – 8:30
Connie Jakab
 8:00
 8:30
9:00
 Wednesday
12:00  Yoga Open
12:00 – 1:00
Julie Funk
 6:00 Bolly Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:00
SPARQ
 Jazz Intermediate +
(Older & Wiser)
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker/
Jamie Freeman-Cormack
 Contemporary Hip Hop Fusion
6:00 – 7:30
Jason O. Galeos
 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Sarah Curts
 Tap Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30
 7:00  Funk Open
7:00 – 8:00
TBA
 Ballet Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Sarah Curts
 7:30
 7:45  Hip Hop Foundations
7:45 – 8:45
Chelsea Josue
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Thursday
 12:00  Swing Fit Open
12:00 – 1:00
Joanne Baker
 5:30  Ballet Absolute Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
Ingrid Diaz
 6:00  Jazz Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Chenise Mitchell
 House Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Travis Ngyuen
 6:30  Salsa Open (Oct. 6 – Nov 24)
6:30 – 7:30
Ingrid Diaz
 Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Ashley Brodeur
 Caribbean
6:30 – 7:45
Masani St. Rose
 7:00  Contemporary Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Chenise Mitchell
 7:30  Ballet Barre Works Open
7:30 – 8:30
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 7:45  Krump Open
7:45 – 8:45
Oliver Reyes
 Diva Style Hip Hop Beginner
7:45 – 8:45
Ashley Brodeur
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Friday
6:30  Hip Hop Jam Open
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
7:00
7:30

  

 Saturday
9:15  Ballet Beginner
9:15 – 10:45
Ingrid Diaz
 Yoga Open
9:15 – 10:15
Julie Funk
9:45
10:15 Tonkura Fitness
10:15 – 11:15
Carla Herrador
10:45
11:15
 MONDAY
 5:15  Ballet Barre Works Open
5:15 – 6:15
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 5:30 Bollywood Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
SPARQ
 Bellydance Open
5:30 – 6:30
Jaime Emond
6:00 Jazz Advanced
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker
 Hip Hop Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Jason O. Galeos
6:15  Jazz Foundations Beginner
6:15 – 7:15
Sylvie Moquin
6:30  Bollywood Intermediate
6:30 – 7:30
SPARQ
 AfroBeats Open
6:30 – 7:30
Woezo Africa
 7:00
 7:15  House Intermediate
7:15- 8:15
Jason O. Galeos
 7:30  Diva Style Hip Hop Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Kelcey
 Jazz Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Jamie Freeman-Cormak
 Contemporary Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
Sylvie Moquin
 8:00
 8:15
 8:30
 9:00
 Tuesday
 12:00  Ballet Barre Works Open
12:00 – 1:00
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 6:00 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:15
jill henis
Tap Absolute Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30  West African Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
 Soca  Open
6:30 – 7:30
Sabrina Naz
Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Connie Jakab
 7:00 Tap Beginner
7:00 – 8:00
Tanis Baer
 7:15
 7:30  Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
jill henis
 West African Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Rotating
 Dance Hall Open
7:30 – 8:30
Sabrina Naz
 Hip Hop Beginner
7:30 – 8:30
Connie Jakab
 8:00
 8:30
9:00
 Wednesday
12:00  Yoga Open
12:00 – 1:00
Julie Funk
 6:00 Bolly Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:00
SPARQ
 Jazz Intermediate +
(Older & Wiser)
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker/
Jamie Freeman-Cormack
 Contemporary Hip Hop Fusion
6:00 – 7:30
Jason O. Galeos
 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Sarah Curts
 Tap Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30
 7:00  Funk Open
7:00 – 8:00
TBA
 Ballet Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Sarah Curts
 7:30
 7:45  Hip Hop Foundations
7:45 – 8:45
Chelsea Josue
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Thursday
 12:00  Swing Fit Open
12:00 – 1:00
Joanne Baker
 5:30  Ballet Absolute Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
Ingrid Diaz
 6:00  Jazz Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Chenise Mitchell
 House Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Travis Ngyuen
 6:30  Salsa Open (Oct. 6 – Nov 24)
6:30 – 7:30
Ingrid Diaz
 Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Ashley Brodeur
 Caribbean
6:30 – 7:45
Masani St. Rose
 7:00  Contemporary Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Chenise Mitchell
 7:30  Ballet Barre Works Open
7:30 – 8:30
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 7:45  Krump Open
7:45 – 8:45
Oliver Reyes
 Diva Style Hip Hop Beginner
7:45 – 8:45
Ashley Brodeur
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Friday
6:30  Hip Hop Jam Open
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
7:00
7:30

  

 Saturday
9:15  Ballet Beginner
9:15 – 10:45
Ingrid Diaz
 Yoga Open
9:15 – 10:15
Julie Funk
9:45
10:15 Tonkura Fitness
10:15 – 11:15
Carla Herrador
10:45
11:15
 MONDAY
 5:15  Ballet Barre Works Open
5:15 – 6:15
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 5:30 Bollywood Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
SPARQ
 Bellydance Open
5:30 – 6:30
Jaime Emond
6:00 Jazz Advanced
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker
 Hip Hop Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Jason O. Galeos
6:15  Jazz Foundations Beginner
6:15 – 7:15
Sylvie Moquin
6:30  Bollywood Intermediate
6:30 – 7:30
SPARQ
 AfroBeats Open
6:30 – 7:30
Woezo Africa
 7:00
 7:15  House Intermediate
7:15- 8:15
Jason O. Galeos
 7:30  Diva Style Hip Hop Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Kelcey
 Jazz Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Jamie Freeman-Cormak
 Contemporary Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
Sylvie Moquin
 8:00
 8:15
 8:30
 9:00
 Tuesday
 12:00  Ballet Barre Works Open
12:00 – 1:00
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 6:00 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:15
jill henis
Tap Absolute Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30  West African Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
 Soca  Open
6:30 – 7:30
Sabrina Naz
Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Connie Jakab
 7:00 Tap Beginner
7:00 – 8:00
Tanis Baer
 7:15
 7:30  Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
jill henis
 West African Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Rotating
 Dance Hall Open
7:30 – 8:30
Sabrina Naz
 Hip Hop Beginner
7:30 – 8:30
Connie Jakab
 8:00
 8:30
9:00
 Wednesday
12:00  Yoga Open
12:00 – 1:00
Julie Funk
 6:00 Bolly Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:00
SPARQ
 Jazz Intermediate +
(Older & Wiser)
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker/
Jamie Freeman-Cormack
 Contemporary Hip Hop Fusion
6:00 – 7:30
Jason O. Galeos
 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Sarah Curts
 Tap Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30
 7:00  Funk Open
7:00 – 8:00
TBA
 Ballet Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Sarah Curts
 7:30
 7:45  Hip Hop Foundations
7:45 – 8:45
Chelsea Josue
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Thursday
 12:00  Swing Fit Open
12:00 – 1:00
Joanne Baker
 5:30  Ballet Absolute Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
Ingrid Diaz
 6:00  Jazz Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Chenise Mitchell
 House Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Travis Ngyuen
 6:30  Salsa Open (Oct. 6 – Nov 24)
6:30 – 7:30
Ingrid Diaz
 Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Ashley Brodeur
 Caribbean
6:30 – 7:45
Masani St. Rose
 7:00  Contemporary Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Chenise Mitchell
 7:30  Ballet Barre Works Open
7:30 – 8:30
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 7:45  Krump Open
7:45 – 8:45
Oliver Reyes
 Diva Style Hip Hop Beginner
7:45 – 8:45
Ashley Brodeur
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Friday
6:30  Hip Hop Jam Open
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
7:00
7:30

  

 Saturday
9:15  Ballet Beginner
9:15 – 10:45
Ingrid Diaz
 Yoga Open
9:15 – 10:15
Julie Funk
9:45
10:15 Tonkura Fitness
10:15 – 11:15
Carla Herrador
10:45
11:15
 MONDAY
 5:15  Ballet Barre Works Open
5:15 – 6:15
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 5:30 Bollywood Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
SPARQ
 Bellydance Open
5:30 – 6:30
Jaime Emond
6:00 Jazz Advanced
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker
 Hip Hop Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Jason O. Galeos
6:15  Jazz Foundations Beginner
6:15 – 7:15
Sylvie Moquin
6:30  Bollywood Intermediate
6:30 – 7:30
SPARQ
 AfroBeats Open
6:30 – 7:30
Woezo Africa
 7:00
 7:15  House Intermediate
7:15- 8:15
Jason O. Galeos
 7:30  Diva Style Hip Hop Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Kelcey
 Jazz Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Jamie Freeman-Cormak
 Contemporary Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
Sylvie Moquin
 8:00
 8:15
 8:30
 9:00
 Tuesday
 12:00  Ballet Barre Works Open
12:00 – 1:00
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 6:00 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:15
jill henis
Tap Absolute Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30  West African Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Rotating
 Soca  Open
6:30 – 7:30
Sabrina Naz
Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Connie Jakab
 7:00 Tap Beginner
7:00 – 8:00
Tanis Baer
 7:15
 7:30  Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
7:30 – 9:00
jill henis
 West African Intermediate
7:30 – 9:00
Rotating
 Dance Hall Open
7:30 – 8:30
Sabrina Naz
 Hip Hop Beginner
7:30 – 8:30
Connie Jakab
 8:00
 8:30
9:00
 Wednesday
12:00  Yoga Open
12:00 – 1:00
Julie Funk
 6:00 Bolly Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:00
SPARQ
 Jazz Intermediate +
(Older & Wiser)
6:00 – 7:30
Joanne Baker/
Jamie Freeman-Cormack
 Contemporary Hip Hop Fusion
6:00 – 7:30
Jason O. Galeos
 Ballet Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Sarah Curts
 Tap Intermediate
6:00 – 7:00
Tanis Baer
 6:30
 7:00  Funk Open
7:00 – 8:00
TBA
 Ballet Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Sarah Curts
 7:30
 7:45  Hip Hop Foundations
7:45 – 8:45
Chelsea Josue
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00

    

 Thursday
 12:00  Swing Fit Open
12:00 – 1:00
Joanne Baker
 5:30  Ballet Absolute Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
Ingrid Diaz
 Modern Beginner
5:30 – 6:30
Nicole Pemberton
 6:00  Jazz Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Chenise Mitchell
 House Beginner
6:00 – 7:00
Travis Ngyuen
 6:30  Salsa Open (Oct. 6 – Nov 24)
6:30 – 7:30
Ingrid Diaz
 Hip Hop Beginner
6:30 – 7:30
Ashley Brodeur
 Caribbean
6:30 – 7:45
Masani St. Rose
 7:00  Contemporary Intermediate
7:00 – 8:30
Chenise Mitchell
 7:30  Ballet Barre Works Open
7:30 – 8:30
 Kalyn Swihart/Jill McKenzie
 7:45  Krump Open
7:45 – 8:45
Oliver Reyes
 Diva Style Hip Hop Beginner
7:45 – 8:45
Ashley Brodeur
 8:00
 8:30
 8:45
 9:00
 Saturday
9:15  Ballet Beginner
9:15 – 10:45
Ingrid Diaz
 Yoga Open
9:15 – 10:15
Julie Funk
9:45
10:15 Tonkura Fitness
10:15 – 11:15
Carla Herrador
10:45
11:15